Palm Beach County Ladies Leagues
DO Summer Tennis

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Mizner

16104 Mizner Club DriveDelray Beach 33446Vernon's Cell 241-6883
Get Google Directions

Phone: 638-5600
Club Pro: Vernon Gettone 561-638-5600
Administrator: Laura Ferrara
Director of Tennis: Vernon Gettone

Dates
Team Points Weeks 08/06 07/30 07/23 07/16 07/09 07/02 06/25
Newport 28 10/10 2 3 3 3 3 1 2
Boca Grove 24 10/10 2 4 2 3 1 3 1
South County Regional Park 19 10/10 2 1 2 2 3 2 2
Mizner 17 10/10 2 2 2 1 1 2 2
Swim & Racquet 17 10/10 1 2 1 2 3 3 2
Boca Tennis Center 15 10/10 3 0 2 1 1 1 3

Summer 2019: Tuesday Red StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Newport 2881180.0%28110170.0%593364.1%40631956.0%
Boca Grove2462260.0%24150160.0%503658.1%38430955.4%
South County Regional Park1963160.0%19201047.5%434548.9%36334751.1%
Mizner 1737030.0%17220142.5%444947.3%35837049.2%
Swim & Racquet1737030.0%17220142.5%434946.7%34937848.0%
Boca Tennis Center1528020.0%15250037.5%315834.8%28942640.4%

Schedule

JUN
4
Tuesday
Newport
H
JUN
11
Tuesday
Boca Grove
A
JUN
18
Tuesday
Boca Tennis Center
A
JUN
25
Tuesday
Swim & Racquet
A
JUL
2
Rained Out
South County Regional Park
H
JUL
9
Tuesday
Newport
H
JUL
16
Tuesday
Boca Grove
H
JUL
23
Tuesday
Boca Tennis Center
H
JUL
30
Tuesday
Swim & Racquet
H
AUG
6
Tuesday
South County Regional Park
H
AUG
13
Tuesday     [Jul 2]  
South County Regional Park
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms